Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jewish Cemetery of Greater Lafayette
Also known as: Ahavis Achim Cemetery, Temple Israel Cemetery
Lafayette
Tippecanoe County
Indiana  USA

Search Jewish Cemetery of Greater Lafayette:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1840, the Jewish Cemetery is 4 acres containing burials from the two Jewish Synagogues in Lafayette. The north part of the cemetery contains burials from the Temple Israel congregation and the south part holds graves from the Sons of Abraham congregation. Located on S. 2nd Street at the west end of Montefiore Street.
Links
 • View all interments (688)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Jewish Cemetery of Greater Lafayette
Added by: L. A.
 
Jewish Cemetery of Greater Lafayette
Added by: L. A.
 
Jewish Cemetery of Greater Lafayette
Added by: Amy H.
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service