Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Alfrey Cemetery
Also known as: New Alfrey Cemetery
Rowan County
Kentucky  USA

Search Alfrey Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established by the Corps of Engineers in 1971.
 • View all interments (974)
 • 28% photographed. [?]
 • 19 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Alfrey Cemetery
Added by: Mike Kohus
Alfrey Cemetery
Added by: Greg Adkins
Alfrey Cemetery
Added by: Wallace Guerrant Jr
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED