Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Friedhof Schöneberg II
Also known as: Friedhof Eythstrasse
Friedenau
Tempelhof-Schöneberg
Berlin  Germany

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Address:
Eythstr. 1-25
12105 Berlin

Administratioin:
Bezirksamt Tempelhof - Schöneberg
Abteilung Bauwesen, Amt für Umwelt und Natur
Tempelhofer Damm 165
12099 Berlin


This second city-run cemetery of Schöneberg was established in 1908. The chapel was built in 1910/12 and is now protected as a master piece of cemetery architecture. The cemetery has a size of 110.342 m².
Links
 • View all interments (91)
 • 1% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service