Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Enterprise Cemetery
Also known as: Bucks Station Cemetery , Jerusalem Cemetery
Fruitland
Stevens County
Washington  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is approximately 3 miles South of Fruitland Washington on Highway 25. The cemetery is heavily treed and not well maintained. The main gate is by the highway and is closed, but another roadway parallels the highway and then goes up the hill into the cemetery.
The Enterprise Cemetery has had several names such as Bucks Station Cemetery and Jerusalem Cemetery. When the Enterprise Church was built and given the name of Enterprise the cemetery was also renamed.
Links
 • View all interments (60)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Enterprise Cemetery
Added by: Scotty
 
Enterprise Cemetery
Added by: ChuckNorris
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service