Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Holy Angels Cemetery
Also known as: Schutzengel Cemetery
Corner of Decorah Road and Main Street
West Bend
Washington County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Holy Angels Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This old Catholic cemetery was established in 1850. It was sometimes referred to as the Schutzengel Cemetery, which was the German name for it.
Links
 • View all interments (2,819)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Angels Cemetery
Added by: Jeff Zinsli
 
Holy Angels Cemetery
Added by: terry
 
Holy Angels Cemetery
Added by: bgardener
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service