Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
St Mary's Epsicopal Churchyard
Also known as: Scottish Episcopal Church Cemetery
A 100 yards from the main A71 & less than three miles from the Edinburgh City Bypass
Edinburgh
City of Edinburgh  Scotland
Postal Code: EH27 8EB

Search St Mary's Epsicopal Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
close to the entrance to the grounds of Dalmahoy House, aka Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club. A 100 yards from the main A71 & less than three miles from the Edinburgh City Bypass.
------
Situated just within the gates of Dalmahoy Country House, St Mary's Epsicopal Churchyard is the burial Ground for the Douglas family of the Earls of Morton. They used to own the Dalmahoy Estate and built the church in 1850.
Links
 • View all interments (30)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Mary's Epsicopal Churchyard
Added by: Julie H
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service