Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Marys Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery
Erlton St. & 32nd Ave. SW
Calgary
Calgary Census Division
Alberta  Canada
Phone: (403) 221-3660

Search Saint Marys Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Saint Mary's Cemetery was established in 1876 as a Roman Catholic burial ground. There are over 15,000 burials located here including many of the city's pioneer citizens. This Cemetery is managed by the City of Calgary.

Burial information can be obtained by calling (403) 221-3660.
Links
 • 13,347 interments.
 • 5% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: Milou
 
Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: Milou
 
Saint Marys Cemetery
Added by: Denny647
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service