Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hartsville Mill Village Cemetery
Also known as: Cotton Mill Cemetery
512 Swift Creek Road
Hartsville
Darlington County
South Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 29550
Phone: 843-332-2968

Search Hartsville Mill Village Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located behind the First Pentecostal Holiness Church.
This cemetery, according to local literature, was established around 1903, by the Hartsville Cotton Mill, for its employees. It seems as though the church came about later, and now oversees the cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (156)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hartsville Mill Village Cemetery
Added by: A. I. Carroll-Zimmer
 
Hartsville Mill Village Cemetery
Added by: A. I. Carroll-Zimmer
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service