Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Old Rogers Cemetery, Rogers Chapel Cemetery
1700 Old Murphy Road
Murphy
Cherokee County
North Carolina  USA

Search Mount Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Name changed to Mt. Liberty and new church built after old church was destroyed by tornado on April 3, 1974.
Links
 • View all interments (544)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Chuck Garland
 
Mount Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Chuck Garland
 
Mount Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Chuck Garland
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service