Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Olde English Cemetery
Also known as: Riceford English Cemetery, Riceford Yankee Cemetery
Spring Grove
Houston County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Alternate names for this cemetery include "Riceford Yankee Cemetery" or "Riceford English Cemetery". The cemetery was established in Riceford township in about 1868. The cemetery is now inactive. The town of Riceford no longer exists, so it is considered to be part of Spring Grove township. It is about 4.4 miles south/southwest of Mabel.

It is located across the driveway of the the Riceford Norwegian Cemetery and is further south.
Links
 • View all interments (44)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Olde English Cemetery
Added by: Cindy K. Coffin
 
Olde English Cemetery
Added by: Cindy K. Coffin
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service