Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evergreen Baptist Cemetery
Also known as: Evergreen Baptist Church & Cemetery
6316 Pamplico Highway
Evergreen
Florence County
South Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 29541
Phone: (843) 662-1020

Search Evergreen Baptist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Driving Directions
from Florence
Take SC 51 out of Florence
Continue past Greenwood School
Go roughly 6 miles to Evergreen
Evergreen Baptist Church should be on the right.

Established ca. 1890, Evergreen Baptist Church Cemetery is located 11 miles south of Florence SC on state highway 51, at the intersection of 51, 327, and Lebanon Road.
340406N 0794048W
Links
 • View all interments (279)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evergreen Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Barbara Lehman
 
Evergreen Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Barbara Lehman
 
Evergreen Baptist Cemetery
Added by: Barbara Lehman
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service