Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
First Street Cemetery
Also known as: City Cemetery, IOOF Cemetery, Odd Fellows Cemetery, Masonic Cemetery
University Parks Drive and Interstate Highway 35 (I-35)
McLennan County
Texas  USA
Postal Code: 76706

Search First Street Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
First Street Cemetery was Waco's first public graveyard and was composed of three cemeteries: City Cemetery, Odd Fellows Cemetery, and Masonic Cemetery.
In 1852, City Cemetery and Masonic Cemetery were officially established. It is not known when Odd Fellows Cemetery was officially established, but it was acquired by the City in 1866.
 • View all interments (4,423)
 • 18% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

First Street Cemetery
Added by: Old Waco
First Street Cemetery
Added by: Old Waco
First Street Cemetery
Added by: Old Waco
There are 17 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service