Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Poplar Head Church Cemetery
Also known as: Poplar Head Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery
Donald
Long County
Georgia  USA

Search Poplar Head Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
When Fort Stewart took over the land for its military base, Poplar Head Baptist Church moved to this location and started a new cemetery.

According to the current (July 2009) Poplar Head Missionary Baptist Church Pastor the cemetery is located on U.S. Hwy #196 between Glennville and Hinesville, nearest the community of Donald.

According to the Long County Sheriff's Department, these are the GPS coordinates for the cemetery.


Links
 • View all interments (78)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Poplar Head Church Cemetery
Added by: Janice Cathcart
 
Poplar Head Church Cemetery
Added by: Janice Cathcart
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service