Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lakeville African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church
Also known as: African American Burial Grounds, Matinecock Indians and African American Burial Gro
467 Community Drive Manhasset
Manhasset
Nassau County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 11030
Phone: 516-627-2061

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Lakeville African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church and Cemetery. Also known as Matinecock Indians and African American Burial Grounds, Established in 1820.
Links
 • View all interments (47)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lakeville African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church
Added by: Dyane
 
Lakeville African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church
Added by: Dyane
 
Lakeville African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church
Added by: New York Historian
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service