Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Asbury Cemetery
Also known as: Asbury Methodist Episcopal Chapel Cemetery
3682 West Fork Rd
White Oak
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45247

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is on the north side of West Fork Road 0.2 miles west of its intersection with North Bend Road. The cemetery is next to the Monfort Heights United Methodist Church and is 0.65 acres in size. The cemetery was established on 13 January 1836 with the first burial occurring in 1837 and the last burial occurring in 1898.

The cemetery is located in Green Township, Hamilton County, Ohio, and is # 4679 in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID is 1960312 (Asbury Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (40)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Asbury Cemetery
Added by: Vicki Cannon and Julia Lewis
 
Asbury Cemetery
Added by: Steve Murray
 
Asbury Cemetery
Added by: Steve Murray
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service