Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Grandview Cemetery
Also known as: Chillicothe Cemetery
300 Brookside Drive
Chillicothe
Ross County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45601
Phone: 740-774-2230

Search Grandview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located at the end of Brookside Drive, which is the entrance road into the cemetery. The cemetery was established about 1841 and is 92 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in the city of Chillicothe, Scioto Township, Ross County, Ohio, and is # 10555 (Grandview Cemetery / Chillicothe Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Grandview Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000980894.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1041030 (Grandview Cemetery / Chillicothe Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (8,811)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 26 famous interments
 • 63 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Grandview Cemetery
Added by: Mike Reed
 
Grandview Cemetery
Added by: schcrochet
 
Grandview Cemetery
Added by: schcrochet
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service