Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery
Also known as: Christ Church (Episcopal) Cemetery
Adams Run
Charleston County
South Carolina  USA

Search Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cemetery is usually referred to Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery or Christ Church (Episcopal) Cemetery. The church was established in 1835 and located in Adams Run.
Links
 • View all interments (177)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Tonya Sapp Hames
 
Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Saratoga
 
Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery
Added by: Tonya Sapp Hames
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service