Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Westwood Cemetery
Also known as: New Westwood Cemetery, Old Westwood Cemetery
Nahatan Street at High Street
Westwood
Norfolk County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Westwood Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. The cemetery was co-maintained by the "Third Parish" and the "First Baptist Society" until ownership was passed to the Town of Westwood in 1952.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WSW801.

This cemetery has two sections that are seperated by High Street.

The "Old Westwood Cemetery" section is on the east side of High Street. This section was established in 1752. This section has been sold out for many years, but lots "might" be available through resale.

The "New Westwood Cemetery" section is on the west side of High Street. The first phase of this section was established in 1979, and the second phase of this section was established in 1993.

Links
 • View all interments (765)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Westwood Cemetery
Added by: HaleyCookFromMaine, With LOVE
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service