Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Friendship United Methodist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Friendship Methodist Church Cemetery
703 Burke Street
Connelly Springs
Burke County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 28612
Phone: 828-396-3026
http://archives.umc.org/Direct...

Search Friendship United Methodist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Friendship Church was established prior to 1890. The older marked graves in the cemetery date back to the mid 1800's. Sadly, this section of the cemetery is in need of conservation, many of the stones having fallen due to weathering and age or vandalism. Some have almost certainly been misplaced, but only a handful are illegible. They do not appear to have been "cleaned", and are in better condition for it.
Links
 • View all interments (667)
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Friendship United Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: R. Denise Franklin (inactive)
 
Friendship United Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Armantia
 
Friendship United Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Armantia
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service