Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Barden Cemetery
Also known as: Ponagansett Cemetery, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Scituate #39
Ponnagansett Road
Scituate
Providence County
Rhode Island  USA

Search Barden Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Latitude: 41 47' 42.54"
Longitude: 71 40' 35.87"
Location: PONAGANSETT RD
Directions: After entering Ponnagansett Road from RI Route 102 continue .7 miles . Paved road will turn into improved dirt road at .6 miles. Cemetary is against the road on the right hand side across from the Barden Reservoir (Providence Water Supply).
Links
 • View all interments (147)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Barden Cemetery
Added by: Maureen Keillor
 
Barden Cemetery
Added by: Nate Bramlett
 
Barden Cemetery
Added by: Nate Bramlett
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service