Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Our Saviour's United Church of Christ Cemetery
Also known as: Zoar Evangelical Cemetery
12533 North Division Rd
Germantown
Washington County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Our Saviour's United Church of Christ Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Our Saviour's traces its origin to Christ Church in Dheinsville, founded in 1842 by early German settlers. In 1895, members of Christ Church decided to establish a new congregation, Zoar Evangelical Church. Both churches became a part of the UCC in 1957. In 1963, Christ Church was closed and the two congregations joined together as Our Saviour's UCC.
Links
 • View all interments (250)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Our Saviour's United Church of Christ Cemetery
Added by: GenealogyNora
 
Our Saviour's United Church of Christ Cemetery
Added by: GenealogyNora
 
Our Saviour's United Church of Christ Cemetery
Added by: GenealogyNora
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service