Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mays Chapel Cemetery
Also known as: Mays Chapel United Methodist Church Cemetery
11911 Jenifer Road
Timonium
Baltimore County
Maryland  USA

Search Mays Chapel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The original "Mays Chapel" building and cemetery, built in 1854.
Links
 • View all interments (438)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mays Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Angel Piper
 
Mays Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Angel Piper
 
Mays Chapel Cemetery
Added by: Angel Piper
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service