Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beechmount Cemetery
Also known as: Beechmont Cemetery
12420-104 St. NW
Edmonton
Edmonton Census Division
Alberta  Canada
Postal Code: T5G 2M1
Phone: (780) 496-6983

Search Beechmount Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Fax: (780) 496-6985

E-mail: cemetery@edmonton.ca

Beechmount Cemetery was established in 1914 as the first cemetery started by the City of Edmonton rather than by a private company. With its tree-lined roadways, impressive salute to veterans and many monuments representing a variety of languages and religious backgrounds, this cemetery provides a strong sense of Edmonton's multicultural community.
Links
 • View all interments (2,059)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beechmount Cemetery
Added by: Alison
 
Beechmount Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
Beechmount Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service