Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Oakdale Cemetery
Also known as: Lower Cemetery
Heavener
Le Flore County
Oklahoma  USA

Search Oakdale Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This small cemetery is in Heavener, Oklahoma, situated at the southwest corner of the intersection of U.S. Highway 59 (aka Highway 270E; aka West 1st Street) and West Avenue I. The cemetery entrance is on West Avenue I, and there is no cemetery sign. Map coordinates are for the cemetery entrance.
Links
 • View all interments (474)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Oakdale Cemetery
Added by: LadyDi_60
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service