Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Black Oak Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Johns Cemetery
McClure
Snyder County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 17841
Phone: (570)658-3401

Search Black Oak Ridge Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded about 1790.

Cemetery Info Contact:
Gene Goss
322 Treaster Road
McClure, PA
Links
 • View all interments (1,037)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Black Oak Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Leanne Keefer Bechdel
 
Black Oak Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Happy Valley 1
 
Black Oak Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Leanne Keefer Bechdel
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service