Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Indian River Cemetery
Also known as: Clinton Cemetery
Cemetery Road
Clinton
Middlesex County
Connecticut  USA

Search Indian River Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1665. Cemetery Road is north off East Main Street (Route 1), in the town center.
Links
 • View all interments (2,976)
 • 43% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Indian River Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Indian River Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Indian River Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service