Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bayview Cemetery
Also known as: Barnes & Bailey Family Cemetery
Earlton Road
Havre de Grace
Harford County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 21078

Search Bayview Cemetery :
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Bayview Cemetery aka the Barnes and Bailey Family Burying Ground is located outside Havre de Grace, Harford County, Maryland. It can be accessed off of Earlton Road. In 1892 the Bayview Cemetery Company of Harford County and five trustees were named. All of which of the original trustees are buried at the Family Burying Ground. The cemetery is currently being restored by descendants of those buried there. The first burial was that of Gregory Barnes Sr. who died in 1808 at age 74. The last burial was in 2005 when the late Elizabeth "Betsy" (Boyd) Barnes died. She was the wife of William Colfax Barnes.
Links
 • View all interments (72)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bayview Cemetery
Added by: Christopher T. Smithson
 
Bayview Cemetery
Added by: debbie lozano
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service