Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Sheldonville Cemetery
Also known as: Burnt Swamp Cemetery
Burnt Swamp Road
Wrentham
Norfolk County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Sheldonville Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1813.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WRE801.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Wrentham, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.5.
Links
 • View all interments (524)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sheldonville Cemetery
Added by: Thomas Palmer
 
Sheldonville Cemetery
Added by: C Leonard
 
Sheldonville Cemetery
Added by: Martha DiChiara
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service