Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Woodside Cemetery
Also known as: Lea Family Cemetery
Haviland Mill Road
Ashton (Montgomery County)
Montgomery County
Maryland  USA

Search Woodside Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Woodside Cemetery was established as a family cemetery in 1858 by Edward and Deborah Pierce Lea. This section of Montgomery County, Maryland is also referred to as Brinklow.
Links
 • View all interments (120)
 • 28% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodside Cemetery
Added by: Angelina Zepp
 
Woodside Cemetery
Added by: James Clark
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service