Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Woodlawn Cemetery
Also known as: North Spray Cemetery, Spray Cemetery, Woodland Cemetery
Bryant Street (east side)
Spray
Rockingham County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 27288

Search Woodlawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
On the east side of Bryant Street, directly across from Overlook Cemetery, in the community formerly known as "Spray," now incorporated into the town of Eden. Woodlawn has been called by various names over the years, as evidenced by death certificates and obituaries.

NOTE:

Do not confuse with Old Spray Cemetery or with Overlook Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (2,714)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 13 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodlawn Cemetery
Added by: Julie Hampton
 
Woodlawn Cemetery
Added by: Julie Hampton
 
Woodlawn Cemetery
Added by: Julie Hampton
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service