Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Highland Cemetery
Also known as: City Cemetery, New Cemetery, South Cemetery, Valley View Cemetery
425 Amos Becker Road
Cowley County
Kansas  USA

Search Highland Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Highalnd Cemetery established in 1875.
Highland Cemetery Association established in 1906.
Highland Abbey Mausoleum built in 1913.
Owned and operated by the City of Winfield since 1918.

Cemetery Records: Donna Neal, 620-221-5531,
Cemetery Sexton: Joe Chrismas, 620-221-5666,
 • 10,247 interments.
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Highland Cemetery
Added by: Always with Love
Highland Cemetery
Added by: Aaron J. Blake
Highland Cemetery
Added by: Joe Chrisman
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service