Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Also known as: Ward Cemetery
Ward
Moody County
South Dakota  USA

Search Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This Lutheran cemetery is located approximately a mile north of Ward. The original Immanuel Lutheran Church was by the cemeter and in later years, a new church was built in Ward. The first burials in this cemetery were in 1884 after a scarlet fever epidemic took the lives of several children.
Links
 • View all interments (224)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: happycamper
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service