Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Red River Meeting House Cemetery
Also known as: Old Red River Meeting House Cemetery
Adairville
Logan County
Kentucky  USA

Search Red River Meeting House Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This was the site of the first Camp Meeting in June 1900. There was originally a Presbyterian Church built on the site.
Links
 • View all interments (409)
 • 63% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Red River Meeting House Cemetery
Added by: Lucy Townsend
 
Red River Meeting House Cemetery
Added by: David M Wilkins
 
Red River Meeting House Cemetery
Added by: David M Wilkins
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service