Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evergreen Cemetery
Also known as: Gemmell Cemetery
Gemmell
Koochiching County
Minnesota  USA

Search Evergreen Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Alternate name[s]
Gemmell Cemetery Township
Gemmell City
Active/Inactive
Active
Street Address
Township-Range
T152N - R27W Section
Section 20
Latitude
479744N Longitude
0941249W USGS 7.5 map
Cemetery type
Community Established

Driving Directions
Southside of St Hwy 71
Links
 • View all interments (123)
 • 7% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: George Olson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service