Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Edith Ford Memorial Cemeteries
Also known as: Brainard & Isaacs Cemetery, Canadian Cemetery, McGee Memorial Cemetery
Canadian
Hemphill County
Texas  USA

Search Edith Ford Memorial Cemeteries:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Canadian has made several improvements at their cemetery. They have added an 'Edith Ford Memorial Cemeteries' sign at the entrance and have built a gazebo which contains an index of everyone buried there plus a detailed map. The map shows three distinct sections. The McGee Cemetery (1907) is the oldest section. The second section is the Brainard & Isaacs Cemetery - (1915) and (1927) additions. The third and largest section is the Edith Ford Cemetery - (1933), (1976), (1978) and (1994) additions.
Links
 • View all interments (3,346)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • 14 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Edith Ford Memorial Cemeteries
Added by: Mac Mitchell
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service