Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Smithville Methodist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Smiths Purchase Cemetery
Dunkirk
Calvert County
Maryland  USA

Search Smithville Methodist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1865

Mailing address for the church:
Smithville Methodist Church
3005 Ferry Landing Rd.
Dunkirk, MD 20754
410-257-3160
Links
 • View all interments (260)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Smithville Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Shelly Johnson
 
Smithville Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Fred Sanford
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service