Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Also known as: Santa Barbara Cemetery
1900 Edith NE
Albuquerque
Bernalillo County
New Mexico  USA
Postal Code: 87102
Phone: 505-243-0218

Search Mount Calvary Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Per the Mount Calvary Cemetery Supervisor, the original section of this cemetery was called Santa Barbara Cemetery. When the new portion of the cemetery was established, Santa Barbara became a section of the larger Mount Calvary Cemetery. Older death certificates and burial records may list the burial as Santa Barbara. For Mount Calvary Cemetery's current purposes, and for Find A Grave's purposes, Santa Barbara is now listed as a section of Mount Calvary. Please include Santa Barbara or SB in the plot information of any burials that are that section.
Links
 • 29,791 interments.
 • 39% photographed. [?]
 • 6 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: CJBiller
 
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: Always Marissa
 
Mount Calvary Cemetery
Added by: CryptoGram
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service