Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Wheely's Church Cemetery
Also known as: Gordon Cemetery
Gordonton
Person County
North Carolina  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Location: Wheelers Church Road (SR1102) at Gordonton.

Directions: From Roxboro, take 49 to Gordonton. Turn left on Wheelers Church Road. Cemetery in not far from the intersection on the left.

Access: On private property but near road in edge of woods.

GPS coordinates: 36 16 42.5 N 079 07 32.0 W

Additional information: There are also about 150 fieldstones and/or depressions behind, and beside, the marked graves.
Links
 • View all interments (13)
 • 54% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wheely's Church Cemetery
Added by: Joyce
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service