Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Concord Township Cemetery
Also known as: Concord Cemetery, Pine Hill Cemetery
Concord Hambden Road (Ohio State Route 608)
Concord
Lake County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44077

Search Concord Township Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Concord Hambden Road (Ohio State Route 608), which was formerly known as Pine Hill Road, about 0.2 miles east of its intersection with Painesville Ravenna Road. The cemetery was established in 1833 and is 2 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in the Concord Township, Lake County, Ohio, and is # 6297 (Concord Cemetery / Pine Hill Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Concord Township Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000980192.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1963311 (Concord Cemetery / Pine Hill Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (638)
 • 58% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Concord Township Cemetery
Added by: Mary Blank Szekely
 
Concord Township Cemetery
Added by: Cherie Atkinson Clark
 
Concord Township Cemetery
Added by: Cherie Atkinson Clark
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service