Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Mary's Cemetery
Also known as: Holy Name of Mary Church Cemetery
Maplewood
Door County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Saint Mary's Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Location: Town of Forestville - 0.8 miles east of Maplewood off of Highway 42 on County Trunk H on the south side of the road. The name of the church was changed from St. Mary Catholic Church to Holy Name of Mary Church in 1884 when new church was built in Maplewood. The monument with the cemetery name is still St. Mary
Links
 • View all interments (983)
 • 24% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Mary's Cemetery
Added by: Jerry H
 
Saint Mary's Cemetery
Added by: AlongTheWay
 
Saint Mary's Cemetery
Added by: AlongTheWay
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service