Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Osborne Cemetery
Also known as: Hanging Grove Cemetery, Rishling Cemetery
S County Road 450 E
Rensselaer
Jasper County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47906

Search Osborne Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located down an access road about 1000 feet east of S County Road 450 E about 0.2 miles south of its intersection with E County Road 600 S. The cemetery was established in 1816.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 440717 (Osborne Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (728)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Osborne Cemetery
Added by: Joyce Daugherty Johnson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service