Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Number 10 Cemetery
Also known as: Miles Holden Cemetery
Spring Hill Road
Barre
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was founded about 1800. It is owned by the Town of Barre.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as BAR801.
Links
 • View all interments (69)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Number 10 Cemetery
Added by: s.wes
 
Number 10 Cemetery
Added by: s.wes
 
Number 10 Cemetery
Added by: kdkb
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service