Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Springhill Cemetery
Also known as: Springhill Methodist Cemetery
Grant Parish
Louisiana  USA

Search Springhill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Springhill Cemetery was established in 1892. It is behind the Methodist Church.

NOTE: The cemetery is located in Ball, but it is located in Grant Parish, not Rapides Parish.
Links
 • View all interments (826)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Springhill Cemetery
Added by: Jason Lott
 
Springhill Cemetery
Added by: Mark Corley
 
Springhill Cemetery
Added by: William Holly
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service