Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Salem Friends Cemetery
Also known as: Salem Cemetery
South Salem Road and County Road 200 S
Salem
Union County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47353

Search Salem Friends Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on both the east and the west side of S. Salem Road at its intersection with County Road 200 S. The cemetery was established in 1819.
Links
 • View all interments (473)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Salem Friends Cemetery
Added by: Erin Rivera
 
Salem Friends Cemetery
Added by: Gerri Burke
 
Salem Friends Cemetery
Added by: Diane Gravlee
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service