Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Central Cemetery (Old)
Also known as: Central Cemetery (Original cemetery)
Central
Graham County
Arizona  USA

Search Central Cemetery (Old):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is the first Central Cemetery where many of the early Gila Valley Pioneers are buried. It is located in a flood plain, so the Central Ward started a new cemetery on higher ground. It is located on the hill above and to the west and north of this location. There are still current day burials here in old family plots, but most of the population is now buried in the "New" Central Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (195)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Central Cemetery (Old)
Added by: Jeannie Wood
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service