Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Felton (Old) Cemetery
Also known as: Old Felton Cemetery
South Street
Marshallville
Macon County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 31057

Search Felton (Old) Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Directions to Cemetery:
From the intersection of South Street and Main Street(Hwy 49) in Marshallville, go south on South Street 1.5 miles. The cemetery is on the left, 0.1 mile past Colonel Felton Memorial Cemetery.

This cemetery is a historic Black cemetery and it appears it is currently not being cared for. Several stones are damaged or missing, and there are several unmarked graves.

The earlist burial on a marked grave is 1903 the most recent burial is 1998.

The GPS coordinates are approximate. Please ask for local final directions.
Links
 • View all interments (120)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Felton (Old) Cemetery
Added by: ancestorhunter
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service