Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Brockville Old Protestant Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Peters Anglican Cemetery
County Road 2
Brockville
Leeds and Grenville United Counties
Ontario  Canada

Search Brockville Old Protestant Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on the south side of road opposite Oakland Cemetery.

The Old Protestant Cemetery and Old St. Peter's Cemetery are two separate cemeteries although they are side by side on the south side of Highway 2 west of Brockville. There is a roadway that separates the two, with Old St. Peter's Cemetery being on the westerly side beside Grant's Creek.

The Old Protestant Cemetery originally consisted of remains that were removed from various smaller burial grounds in and around Brockville. The Old St. Peter's Cemetery contains remains that were originally buried in a cemetery that was established a block away from St. Peter's Anglican Church in what is now Victoria Park and have been moved here.

Links
 • View all interments (150)
 • 39% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Brockville Old Protestant Cemetery
Added by: Sharon S
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service