Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Evangelical Protestant Church Cemetery
Also known as: Hurstville Cemetery
Krumkill Road
Albany
Albany County
New York  USA
Postal Code: 12208

Search Evangelical Protestant Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
In 1854 the German Evangelical Protestant Church established a four acre cemetery on Krumkill Road called Hurstville Cemetery. In the mid 1900’s the church dropped “German” and in 1960’s Hurstville was annexed by the city of Albany. In 2016 the cemetery is actively being cleared and cleaned by a volunteer group and both the closed church and its cemetery are for sale. The cemetery is thought to be the oldest cemetery still existing withing the city lines of Albany.
Links
 • View all interments (2,449)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evangelical Protestant Church Cemetery
Added by: Carrie-Anne
 
Evangelical Protestant Church Cemetery
Added by: Carrie-Anne
 
Evangelical Protestant Church Cemetery
Added by: Edmund
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service