Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
North Orange Cemetery
Also known as: Perry Cemetery
126 Main Street
North Orange
Franklin County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01364

Search North Orange Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1776.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as ORA802.
Links
 • View all interments (350)
 • 41% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

North Orange Cemetery
Added by: karen jennings
 
North Orange Cemetery
Added by: Nancy
 
North Orange Cemetery
Added by: Ryan-O
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service