Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Wesley United Methodist Church Cemetery
Also known as: West Union Missionary Baptist Cemetery
Indianapolis
Marion County
Indiana  USA

Search Wesley United Methodist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Originally this area of 30th and Tibbs Ave.was the West Union Cemetery. When the Wesley United Methodist Church was built in the late 1950's, the tombstones were removed and the Memorial plaque was built with all of the names of people buried in the old cemetery.

All that remains of this cemetery is a memorial stone that is maintained in good condition by the church on the same site. Also known as Old Baptist and Olive Branch, the Landwerlyn-Myers Cemetery remains were moved here in 1955.
Links
 • View all interments (119)
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wesley United Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Stacey Foley
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service